Arizona-rosewood is a large, evergreen shrub or small tree to 10 ft. Leathery, yellow-green foliage provides a backdrop for the flat-topped clusters of white, five-petaled flowers. Evergreen, much-branched shrub or small tree with stiff, twisted branches.

Common Name: Arizona Rosewood 

Botanical Name: Vauquelinia californica

Duration: Perennial
Habit: Shrub
Flower:
Fruit:
Size Class: 12-36 ft.

Bloom Color: White
Bloom Time: May , Jun , Jul

Arizona Rosewood

$30.10Price