'Attraction' is noted for producing outstanding purplish-red flowers. It typically grows to 4-6’ tall. Flowers bloom from June to September (sometimes to first frost) in spike-like terminal and axillary clusters (to 8-10” long). Flowers are mildly fragrant.

 

Common Name: Butterfly bush 

Botanical Name: Buddleia davidii 'Attraction'

Type: Deciduous Shrub

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: purplish-red

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Clay Soil

Attraction Butterfly Bush

$11.90Price