Clusters of small white flowers are followed by porcelain-blue berries that attracts birds. Lush green foliage turns reddish-purple in fall. Seasonal pruning promotes new branching with distinctive red color. An exceptional single specimen or informal hedge in a woodland setting.

Common Name: Bailey's Red-osier Dogwood

Botanical Name: Cornus stolonifera 'Baileyi'

Bailey's Redtwig Dogwood

$17.90Price