Daylily. ... Hemerocallis Baja, a tetraploid, was selected for its abundant blossoms, vibrant colors, and hardiness in a variety of climates and soils. Drought tolerant once established. Foliage is semi-evergreen.

Common Name: Baja Daylilly 

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Baja'

Type: Perennials
Height: Medium 26-30"
Spacing: Plant 18-24" apart
Bloom Time: Early Summer to Mid-Summer
Sun-Shade: Full Sun to Mostly Sunny
Zones: 3-9   Find Your Zone
Soil Condition: Normal, Clay, Acidic
Flower: Red
Accent: Yellow
Pot Size: 3.5" square x 4" deep

 

 

Baja Daylilly

$10.70Price