'Blueberry Muffin' has white slightly fragrant flowers that mature into blue berries. Its leaves emerge gray-green, are dark green or blue-green when mature and turn a subdued purple-green in winter. ‘Blueberry Muffin’ grows 4 to 6 ft. tall and 4 to 5 ft. wide. This cultivar is resistant to leaf spot.

Common Name: Indian hawthorn  

Type: Broadleaf evergreen

Family: Rosaceae

Zone: 8 to 10

Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 5.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Hedge

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Evergreen

Attracts: Birds

Fruit: Showy

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Drough

Blueberry Muffin Indian Hawthorne

$49.90Price