Vibrant, brake light-red blooms are a great color improvement to this species! This compact newer selection rarely sets seedpods, meaning more prolific flowering over an exceptionally long season. Use in mass plantings for a dramatic effect in xeriscape and waterwise gardens. Good container specimen. Evergreen.

 

Common Name: Brakelights® Red Yucca

Botanical Name: Hesperaloe parviflora 'Perpa' Plant Patent #21,729

Brakelights Red Yucca

$49.90Price