A dense clumping plant of bright, grass green, with deeply cut fine textured foliage. Blooms loads of tiny blue flowers. Foliage remains attractive the rest of the season with improved heat resistance. Herbaceous perennial.

Common Name: Brookside Cranesbill

Botanical Name: Geranium x 'Brookside'

Watering Needs:Needs regular watering - weekly, or more often in extreme heat.

Plant type:Perennial

Deciduous/evergreen:Herbaceous

Growth rate:Slow

Average landscape size:Slow growing to 2 ft. tall, 1 to 2 ft. wide.

Special features:Gift Plant

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Late Spring

Flower color:Blue

Flower attributesShowy Flowers

Brookside Cranesbill

$12.50Price