Climbing red rose with up to 4 months of bloom ignites any trellis, wall or containers! Prolific, dense & carefree flowering shrub.

Common Name: Climbling Blaze Rose 

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Blaze'

Height: 10 - 15 feet.

Spacing: 6 feet.

Depth: Plant with bud union at soil surface or 2 inches below in cold climates.

Spread: 6 - 8 feet.

Light Required: Full Sun

Color: Medium Red

Size: No. 1 To 1 1/2 Grade Bareroot

Blooms: Late Spring, All Spring, Early Summer, Mid Summer, Late Summer, All Summer, Fall

Zone: 4-10

Form: Perennial

Flower Form: Medium 2-3" semi-double

Soil Requirements: Well-drained, loamy, moist soil.

Growth Rate: Moderate to fast

Climbing Blaze Rose

$49.90Price