Dark, rosey pink flowers are attached to bubble gum scented foliage. Attracts hummingbirds and bees, but is deer and rabbit resistant. Heat and drought tolerant.

Common Name: Double Bubblemint 

Scientific Name: Agastache cana 'Double Bubble Mint'

Availability: Common

USDA Hardiness Zone: 5

Habit: Upright Bushy

Fall Color: Insignificant

Flower Color: rosy pink

Foliage Color: Gray Green

Mature Height: 30"-36"

Spread: 12"-18"

Bloom Time: Early Summer through Frost

Size Class: Large

Exposure: Full Sun

Moisture Requirements: Moderate

 

Double Bubblemint

$8.90Price