'Nanho Blue' is a butterfly bush cultivar which features mauve-blue flowers. It is a deciduous shrub with an arching, spreading habit which typically grows to 5-10' tall if not cut back in late winter and 3-5' tall if cut back

Common Name: Dwarf butterfly bush 

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Mauve blue

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Clay Soil

Dwarf Blue Butterfly Bush

$10.50Price