'Nanho Purple' is a butterfly bush cultivar which features lavender-purple flowers on a compact plant. It is a deciduous shrub with an arching, spreading habit which typically grows to 3-5' tall if not cut back in late winter and 2-3' tall if cut back.

Common Name: butterfly bush 

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Lavender-purple

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Clay Soil

Dwarf Purple Butterfly Bush

$30.30Price