Pink AbeliaAbelia x 'Edward Goucher'Sku #00101 Review1Beautiful, semi-evergreen shrub with gracefully arching branches. Small, bell-shaped, lilac pink flowers; leaves turn bronze in the fall. Useful in a border planting, as a divider or informal hedge.

Common Name: Edward Goucher Abelia 

Botanical Name: Abelia x 'Edward Goucher'

Watering Needs:Performs best with regular water - weekly, or more in extreme heat.

Botanical Pronunciation:a-BEE-lee-uh gran-dih-FLOR-uh shoo-MAH-nee-eye

Plant type:Shrub

Deciduous/evergreen:Semi-evergreen

Sunset climate zones:5 - 24, 28 - 35

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:Moderate growing to 4 to 6 ft. tall, 5 ft. wide.

Special features:Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Hummingbirds, Easy Care, Fall Color, Waterwise

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Summer through Fall

Flower color:Pink

Flower attributesRepeat Flowering

 

Edward Goucher Abelia

$39.90Price