This small growing, everblooming Butterfly Bush colors the garden with spikes of pink flowers. Invaluable to pollinators, the plant attracts both hummingbirds and butterflies to it fragrant flowers.

Common Name

Petite Pink Butterfly Bush

Botanical Name

Buddleia Flutterby Petite Pink

Zones

5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Light Requirements

Full Sun, Morning Sun & Afternoon Shade

Mature Height

24-30" tall

Mature Spread

24-30" wide

Bloom Time

Early to late summer

Ships As

Potted Plant

Soil Type

Sandy Soil, Clay Soil, Average Soil

Soil Moisture

Average

Advantages

Attract Butterflies, Attract Hummingbirds

Planting Time

Spring / Summer, Fall

Flutterby Petite Pink Butterfly Bush

$37.90Price