This is an upright, fast-growing, deciduous tree than grows to 50-80’ tall with erect branching that typically forms a broad, loose, open crown. Bark is yellowish-brown. 

Common Name: Golden Weeping Willow 

Type: Tree

Family: Salicaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Spread: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Green

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: High

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Insignificant

Tolerate: Deer, Erosion, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut

Golden Weeping Willow

$130.00Price