A dense, upright mounded shrub with attractive bronze-tinged new growth in spring, that matures to a soft yellow-green and develops into a brilliant coppery orange in the fall. Panicles of rosy red flowers rise above the foliage in summer, creating a dynamic contrast. Excellent for brightening shrub borders. Good heat tolerance. Deciduous.

 

Common Name: Goldflame Spirea

Botanical Name: Spiraea x bumalda 'Goldflame'

Goldflame Spiraea

$49.90Price