An attractive small evergreen shrub that forms a dense clump of upright, cane-like stems with soft, narrow, green leaves that emerge with a pink-copper tint in spring and turn a brilliant bronzy-red color in fall and winter. Effective when used as an accent or container specimen, in mixed shrub borders, or massed as a groundcover.

 

Common Name: Harbour Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Harbour Dwarf'

Harbour Dwarf Nandina

$13.90Price