This broadly rounded shrub produces rose-pink, pea-shaped flowers in late spring and early summer.

Common Name: ‘Hollandia’Scotch Broom

Botanical Name: Cytisus scoparius'Hollandia'

USDA Zone: 6 - 8 (-10°F/-23°C)

Exposure: Full sun

Height: 3 - 6'

Width: 3 - 6'

Finish Time: 1 season

Type: Evergreen

Bloom Time: Spring

Flower Color: Pink

Foliage Color: Green

Hollandia Scotch Broom

$51.90Price