'Keteleeri' is a dense, evergreen, small tree with a pyramidal habit. Typically grows 15-20' tall. Features light to medium green, mostly scale-like foliage which is attractive year-round. A female cultivar that produces profuse, grayish-green, berry-like cones.

Common Name: Chinese juniper 

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 15.00 to 20.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge

Leaf: Evergreen

Attracts: Birds

Fruit: Showy

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Air Pollution

Keteleeri Juniper

$184.00Price