Blooming all summer with its fragrant single pink, white-eyed flowers, 'Nearly Wild' is what hardy shrub roses are all about; vigorous, disease resistant and very easy to grow.

Common Name

Pink Floribunda Rose

Botanical Name

Rosa Nearly Wild

Zones

4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Light Requirements

Full Sun

Mature Height

2-3' tall

Mature Spread

3-5' wide

Bloom Time

Late spring to late summer

Ships As

Potted Plant

Soil Type

Sandy Soil, Clay Soil, Average Soil

Soil Moisture

Average

Amount Of Rain

10 to 20", 20 to 30", 30 to 40", 40 to 50"

Advantages

Fragrant Flower / Foliage

Ideal Region

Anywhere In The US, Suitable Above 7000 ft

Planting Time

Spring / Summer, Fall

Nearly Wild Rose

$49.90Price