Common Name: Neon Flash Spirea

Botanical Name: Spiraea japonica 'Neon Flash'

Watering Needs:Water regularly - weekly, or more often in extreme heat or containers.

Botanical Pronunciation:spy-REE-a juh-PON-ih-kuh

Plant type:Shrub

Deciduous/evergreen:Deciduous

Sunset climate zones:2 - 10, 14 - 21

Growth rate:Fast

Average landscape size:Fast growing; reaches 3 ft. tall and wide.

Special features:Easy Care, Fall Color, Fast Growing, Tolerates Urban Pollution

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Late Spring through Fall

Flower color:Red

Flower attributesFlowers for Cutting, Showy Flowers

Garden styleCottage, Rustic

Neon Flash Spirea

$49.90Price