A finely branched, compact ball of golden blooms - that's 'New Hampshire Gold' forsythia. Flower bud hardy to -35F. Attractive purple-red fall color.

 

Common Name: ‘New Hampshire Gold’ Forsythia

Botanical Name: Forsythia x intermedia 'New Hampshire Gold'

USDA Zone 4 - 8 (-30°F/-34.4°C)

Exposure Full sun, Part sun

Height 5 - 6'

Width 5 - 6'

Finish Time 1 season

Type Deciduous

Bloom Time Spring

Flower Color Yellow

Foliage Color Green

New Hampshire Gold Forsythia

$51.90Price