'Old Gold' is a low-growing evergreen juniper in the cypress family native to Asia. It is a compact graceful shrub with scale-like leaves with graceful ascending branches and yellow leaves at the tips of new growth. It grows 3-4 feet tall and 4-5 feet wide.

 

Common Name: Old Gold Juniper 

Botanical Name: Juniperus chinensis 'Old Gold'

Landscape Location:

Coastal

Patio

Slope/Bank

Landscape Theme:

Asian Garden

Design Feature:

Foundation Planting

Hedge

Resistance To Challenges:

Deer

Drought

Pollution

Salt

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone:

4a, 4b, 5a, 5b, 6a, 6b, 7a, 7b, 8a, 8b, 9a, 9b

 

Old Gold Juniper

$49.90Price