Delightful deep pink flowers with a soft faced center bloom in abundance for an extended season of color. Glossy dark green, disease resistant foliage on a vigorous, hardy and nearly care-free shrub. Combine in perennial borders, allow to spread gently around larger shrubs or along garden pathways.

 

Common Name: Pink Drift® Groundcover Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Meijocos' Plant Patent #18,874

Watering Needs:Needs regular watering - weekly, or more often in extreme heat.

Botanical Pronunciation:ROH-zuh

Plant type:Groundcover, Rose, Shrub

Deciduous/evergreen:Deciduous

Growth habit:Spreading

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:1 1/2 ft. tall, gently spreading 3 ft. wide.

Special features:Attracts Butterflies, Easy Care, Improved Disease Resistance, Pet Friendly

Foliage color:Dark Green

Blooms:Spring through Summer

Flower color:Pink

Flower attributesFlowers for Cutting, Long Bloom Season, Showy Flowers

Garden styleCottage, Mediterranean

Pink Ground Cover Rose

$39.90Price