A maintenance free rose that continually produces self cleaning single medium pink flowers. Unsurpassed resistance to black spot leaf disease. This rounded, bushy, well behaved shrub is excellent for a low hedge or accent. Deciduous.

 

Common Name: Pink Knock Out® Shrub Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa x 'Radcon' Plant Patent #15,070

Watering Needs:Water regularly, when top 3 in. of soil is dry.

Botanical Pronunciation:ROH-zuh

Plant type:Rose, Shrub

Deciduous/evergreen:Deciduous

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:Fast growing; reaches 3 to 4 ft. tall and wide.

Special features:Attracts Butterflies, Easy Care, Improved Disease Resistance, Pet Friendly

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Spring through Fall

Flower color:Pink

Flower attributesLong Bloom Season, Repeat Flowering, Showy Flowers

Garden styleCottage, Mediterranean

Pink Knockout Rose

$43.90Price