Hesperaloe Pink Parade ['Perfu'] PP21,728 - A stemless succulent with clumps of upright grass-like foliage to 3 to 4 feet tall by as wide with long leathery narrow bright green leaves nearly an inch wide that taper to a soft point at the tips. The leaves have decorative white fraying fibers along the margins and winter temperatures often turns the foliage reddish. In late spring to mid-summer clusters of slightly fragrant pink flowers are borne on short branches along erect 8 foot tall spikes that remain straight and upright.

Common Name: Pink Parade Flowering Yucca 

Botanical Name:  Hesperaloe x 'Pink Parade" ™ PP #218728

Category: Succulent
Family: Agavaceae (now Asparagaceae)
Origin: North America
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Pink
Bloomtime: Spring/Summer
Parentage: (Hesperaloe funifera x Hesperaloe parviflora)
Height: 3-4 feet
Width: 3-4 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Summer Dry: Yes
Deer Tolerant: Yes
Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: < 0 °F

Pink Parade Flowering Yucca

$35.50Price