16-20" x 14-16" wide. Pow Wow® White Echinacea is an outstanding, seed grown cultivar that blooms all season with a profusion of white flowers over a compact plant.

Common Name

PowWow® White Coneflower

Botanical Name

Echinacea purpurea PowWow® White

Zones

4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Light Requirements

Full Sun

Flower Color

White

Mature Height

16-20" tall

Mature Spread

16" wide

Bloom Time

Summer

Ships As

Potted Plant

Soil Type

Compost Enriched Garden Loam Soil

Soil Moisture

Average

Amount Of Rain

10 to 20", 20 to 30", 30 to 40", 40 to 50"

Advantages

Easy To Grow, Attract Butterflies, Attract Birds, Bee Friendly, Deer Resistant, Native, Fragrant Flower / Foliage, Good For Cut Flowers, Good For Dried Flowers, Good For Containers, Extended Bloom Time (more than 4 weeks), Great For Mass Plantings, Multiplies / Naturalizes, Adds Texture

Ideal Region

Northeast, Midwest, West, Southwest, Pacific Northwest

Planting Time

Spring / Summer, Fall

 

Pow Wow White Coneflower

$8.90Price