Delicate, lacy foliage and bi-colored blooms create an elegant statement in the meadow. Also known as “Rocky Mountain Columbine,” this wildflower is drought-tolerant and easy to grow. Perennial.

 

Common Name

Blue Columbine Seeds

Botanical Name

Aquilegia caerulea

Seed Life Cycle

Perennial

Flower Color

Blue

Ships As

Seed

Non-GMO

Yes

Seed Coverage

1/4 lb covers 1,815 sq ft.
1 lb covers 7,260 sq ft.

Advantages

Easy To Grow, Attract Hummingbirds, Attract Birds, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant, Fragrant Flower / Foliage, Good For Cut Flowers, Good Rockgarden Or Alpine Plant, Multiplies / Naturalizes

Rocky Mountain Columbine

$7.98Price