Rich yellow, pea-like flowers embellish 'Royal Gold' genista in late spring. Bright green stems. Adaptable to poor dry soils and thrives in heat.

 

Common Name: ‘Royal Gold’ Dyer's Greenwood

Botanical Name: Genista tinctoria 'Royal Gold'

USDA Zone 4 - 9 (-30°F/-34°C)

Exposure Full sun

Height 1 - 2'

Width 2 - 3'

Finish Time 1 season

Type Deciduous

Bloom Time Spring

Flower Color Yellow

Foliage Color Green

Royal Gold Woadwaxen

$30.30Price