Little Princess is one of the shortest Shasta daisy cultivars available in commerce today, typically growing to only 12” tall. Notwithstanding its small vertical height, it produces an abundant bloom of large, 3-inch diameter daisies with white rays and yellow centers throughout most of the summer. Coarsely-toothed, narrow-elliptic, leathery, rugose, medium green leaves. Excellent and long-lasting fresh cut flower.

 

Common Name: Shasta daisy 

Type: Herbaceous Perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: June to August

Bloom Description: White with yellow center

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

Silver Princess Shasta Daisy

$7.98Price