A compact, large-flowered selection, that has proven to be a superior clone, blooming earlier and longer, with much showier lavender-rose flowers than the species. Perennial.

Common Name: Sonoran Sunset Hyssop

Botanical Name: Agastache cana 'Sinning' PP 13673 

Plant Type Perennial
Height 16 inches
Width 16 inches
Flowering Season Midsummer to frost
Flower Color Pink
Sun Sun, Partial Sun
Water Needs Moderate to dry
USDA Hardiness Zone Zones 5-9
Soil Type Loam or sandy
Deer Resistant Yes
Good for Pollination Yes
Winter Interest No
North American Native Yes

 

Sonoran Sunset® Hyssop

$8.90Price