'Spearmint' grows in an upright columnar form, rarely reaching more than 4 feet in diameter. It had bright-green scale-like foliage that is attractive throughout the year. It is tolerant of many soil types and drought, once established. It does not do well in wet soils.

Common Name: Chinese juniper 

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 10.00 to 15.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Air Pollution

Spearmint Juniper

$250.00Price