A fuss-free, flowering shrub that produces large sprays of attractive yellow flowers that will not fade in the sun. A mid-season bloomer that repeats throughout the season. This mildly fragrant, disease resistant rose is tolerant of heat and mild drought once established. An exceptional choice for containers and landscape. Deciduous.

 

Common Name: Flower Carpet® Yellow Groundcover Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa x 'Noalesa' Plant Patent #13,869

Watering Needs:Water regularly, when top 3 in. of soil is dry.

Botanical Pronunciation:ROH-zuh

Plant type:Rose, Shrub

Deciduous/evergreen:Deciduous

Growth habit:Spreading

Growth rate:Fast

Average landscape size:Moderate growing; reaches 3 ft. tall and wide.

Special features:Easy Care, Fast Growing, Improved Disease Resistance, Pet Friendly, Tolerates Road Salt, Tolerates Urban Pollution

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Spring through Fall

Flower color:Yellow

Flower attributesFragrant, Long Bloom Season, Repeat Flowering, Showy Flowers

Garden styleCottage, Mediterranean

Yellow Carpet Rose

$35.90Price