Highly popular, Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca' (Atlas Cedar) is a large evergreen coniferous tree of conical habit and sparsely branched when young, but develops into a dense and broad pyramid over time. ... per year (30-60 cm), this Atlas Cedar is a magnificent sight in the landscape.

Common Name: blue atlas cedar  

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Pinaceae

Zone: 6 to 9

Height: 40.00 to 60.00 feet

Spread: 30.00 to 40.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Leaf: Colorful, Evergreen

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Drought

Blue Atlas Cedar

$170.00Price