This mounding evergreen grows to about two feet tall with a three-foot spread, and has attractive, narrow, pointed, blue-green, sharp leaves. It produces rounded clusters of papery chartreuse yellow flower bracts that appear at the end of each branch in early spring. The blooms turn a greenish-tan as they age.

Common Name: Gopher Plant 

Botanical Name: Euphorbia rigida 

Category Cactus & Succulents
Size 3' x 2'
Flower Color Yellow
Flower Season Early Spring
Exposure Full Sun to Partial Shade
Water Irrigate during the warm weather
Growth Rate Moderate to Fast

Gopher Plant

$8.90Price