Very durable landscape plant. Lacy foliage on its semi-spreading form makes a terrific mounded groundcover used on a large scale. Also versatile for use in rock gardens and borders. Evergreen.

 

Common Name: Mini Arcadia Juniper

Botanical Name: Juniperus sabina 'Arcadia'

Watering Needs:Once established, needs only occasional watering.

Botanical Pronunciation:ju-NIP-er-us sa-BI-na

Plant type:Groundcover, Conifer

Deciduous/evergreen:Evergreen

Growth habit:Spreading

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:Moderate grower to 1 ft. tall, spreading 6 to 8 ft. wide.

Special features:Easy Care, Waterwise

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Conifer; prized for foliage.

Mini Arcadia Juniper

$13.90Price