Attractive evergreen shrub with thick leathery, bronze-green foliage. In spring the plant is covered with clusters of rich pink blossoms. Grows 3 to 4 feet tall and wide.

Common Name: Pink Lady Indian Hawthorne

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica 'Pink Lady'

Category: Shrub
Family: Rosaceae (Roses)
Origin: China (Asia)
Evergreen: Yes
Flower Color: Pink
Bloomtime: Spring
Synonyms: [Raphiolepis, Rhaphiolepis 'Monme']
Height: 4-6 feet
Width: 4-6 feet
Exposure: Sun or Shade
Seaside: Yes
Summer Dry: Yes
Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 15-20° F

Pink Lady Indian Hawthorne

$11.90Price