Great small-scale groundcover for rock gardens! Dwarf spreading form with dainty violet flowers that show color for many months. Lush mound of deep green foliage is lightly marbled chartreuse. Nearly evergreen in most climates. 2008 Perennial Plant of the Year. From Rozanne and Friends™.

Common Name: Rozanne Blue Cranesbill 

Botanical Name: Geranium x 'Rozanne'

Watering Needs:Water regularly to maintain evenly moist soil - weekly, or more often.

Botanical Pronunciation:jer-AE-nee-um

Plant type:Groundcover, Perennial

Deciduous/evergreen:Semi-evergreen

Growth habit:Mounding, Spreading

Growth rate:Moderate

Average landscape size:Moderate growing; reaches 20 in. tall, spreading 24 in. wide.

Special features:Dwarf Plant, Easy Care, Gift Plant

Foliage color:Green

Blooms:Early Spring through Summer

Flower color:Purple

Flower attributesLong Bloom Season, Showy Flowers

Garden styleCottage, Rustic

Rozanne Blue Cranesbill

$12.50Price