'Sea Green' is a compact, evergreen shrub with a fountain-like, arching habit. Typically grows 4-6' high and to 8' wide. Features dark green foliage (may turn darker in winter) which is attractive year-round.

 

Common Name: Seagreen Juniper 

Botanical Name: Juniperus × pfitzeriana 'Sea Green'

Type: Needled evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 6.00 to 8.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge

Leaf: Fragrant, Evergreen

Attracts: Birds

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Air Pollution

Seagreen Juniper

$11.90Price