‘Spring Snow’ is a dense, upright, white-flowered crabapple that typically matures over time to 20-25’ tall by 15-20' wide. This is a fruitless crabapple. Single, fragrant, white flowers bloom in spring (April in St. Louis).

Common Name: crabapple 

Type: Tree

Family: Rosaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 20.00 to 25.00 feet

Spread: 15.00 to 20.00 feet

Bloom Time: April

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Street Tree, Flowering Tree

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Air Pollution

Spring Snow Crabapple

$142.00Price